Day Time Category Class Distance Race
Lør 09:00 Saturday
1 Lør 09:00 Herrer U16 K1 200 Final
2 Lør 09:05 Damer U16 K4 200 Final
3 Lør 09:10 Herrer U18 K2 200 Final
4 Lør 09:15 Damer U18 K2 200 Final
5 Lør 09:20 Herrer U21 K1 200 Final
Lør 09:35 Medal Ceremony for races # 1-5
6 Lør 10:00 Damer U16 K1 200 Final
7 Lør 10:05 Herrer U16 K4 200 Final
8 Lør 10:10 Damer U21 K2 200 Final
9 Lør 10:15 Herrer U18 K1 200 Final
10 Lør 10:20 Herrer U21 K2 200 Final
Lør 10:35 Medal Ceremony for races # 6-10
11 Lør 11:00 Damer U21 K1 200 Final
12 Lør 11:05 Herrer U16 K2 200 Final
13 Lør 11:10 Damer U18 K1 200 Final
14 Lør 11:15 Damer U16 K2 200 Final
Lør 11:35 Medal Ceremony for races # 11-14
15 Lør 12:00 Herrer U18 K1 1000 Final
16 Lør 12:10 Damer U18 K4 1000 Final
17 Lør 12:20 Herrer U21 K4 1000 Final
18 Lør 12:30 Damer U21 K1 1000 Final
Lør 12:40 Medal Ceremony for races # 15-18
19 Lør 13:30 Herrer U16 K1 4x200 Final
20 Lør 13:40 Damer U16 K1 4x200 Final
21 Lør 14:00 Herrer U18 K4 1000 Final
22 Lør 14:10 Damer U18 K2 1000 Final
23 Lør 14:20 Herrer U21 K2 1000 Final
24 Lør 14:30 Damer U21 K2 1000 Final
Lør 14:40 Medal Ceremony for races # 19-24
25 Lør 15:10 Herrer U16 K1 2500 Final
26 Lør 15:13 Damer U16 K2 2500 Final
Lør 15:25 Medal Ceremony for races # 25-26
27 Lør 15:40 Herrer U18 K2 5000 Final
28 Lør 15:43 Damer U18 K1 5000 Final
29 Lør 16:20 Herrer U21 K2 5000 Final
30 Lør 16:23 Damer U21 K1 5000 Final
Lør 17:00 Medal Ceremony for races 27-31
Søn 09:00 Sunday
31 Søn 09:00 Herrer U18 K4 500 Final
32 Søn 09:05 Damer U18 K2 500 Final
33 Søn 09:10 Herrer U16 K2 500 Final
34 Søn 09:15 Damer U16 K1 500 Final
35 Søn 09:20 Herrer U21 K1 500 Final
36 Søn 09:25 Damer U21 K4 500 Final
Søn 09:40 Medal Ceremony for races # 31-36
37 Søn 10:10 Damer U18 K4 500 Final
38 Søn 10:15 Herrer U18 K2 500 Final
39 Søn 10:20 Herrer U21 K2 500 Final
40 Søn 10:25 Damer U21 K2 500 Final
41 Søn 10:30 Herrer U16 K4 500 Final
42 Søn 10:35 Damer U16 K2 500 Final
Søn 10:45 Medal Ceremony for races # 37-42
43 Søn 11:10 Damer U18 K1 500 Final
44 Søn 11:15 Herrer U18 K1 500 Final
45 Søn 11:20 Damer U21 K1 500 Final
46 Søn 11:25 Herrer U21 K4 500 Final
47 Søn 11:30 Damer U16 K4 500 Final
48 Søn 11:35 Herrer U16 K1 500 Final
Søn 11:40 Medal Ceremony for races # 43-48
49 Søn 12:25 Damer U18 K1 1000 Final
50 Søn 12:35 Herrer U18 K2 1000 Final
51 Søn 12:45 Herrer U21 K1 1000 Final
52 Søn 12:55 Damer U21 K4 1000 Final
Søn 13:05 Medal Ceremony for races # 49-52
53 Søn 13:20 Herrer U16 K2 2500 Final
54 Søn 13:23 Damer U16 K1 2500 Final
55 Søn 13:50 Herrer U18 K1 5000 Final
56 Søn 13:53 Damer U18 K2 5000 Final
57 Søn 14:30 Herrer U21 K1 5000 Final
58 Søn 14:33 Damer U21 K2 5000 Final
Søn 15:10 Medal Ceremony for races # 53-58