• Race
    Day
    Time
    Category
    Class
    Distance
    Heat
  • Fri
    10:00
    Team leaders meeting
  • Fri
    16:00
    Opening Ceremony at Kadettangen
  • 1
    Fri
    16:20
    Men
    U18
    Men Junior K1 3400m
    Heat 1 h1
  • 2
    Fri
    16:45
    Men
    U18
    Men Junior K1 3400m
    Heat 2 h2
  • 3
    Fri
    17:10
    Men
    Senior
    Men Senior K1 3400m
  • 4
    Fri
    17:35
    Men
    Senior
    Men Senior K1 3400m
  • 5
    Sat
    09:30
    Women
    U18
    Women Junior K1 3400m
  • 6
    Sat
    09:55
    Men
    U18
    Men Junior K1 3400m
  • Sat
    10:20
    Award ceremony Women U18 K1
  • 7
    Sat
    10:25
    Men
    Senior
    Men Senior C1 3400m
  • Sat
    10:50
    Award ceremony Men U18 K1
  • 8
    Sat
    10:55
    Women
    Senior
    Women Senior K1 3400m
  • Sat
    11:20
    Award ceremony Men Senior C1
  • 9
    Sat
    11:25
    Men
    Senior
    Men Senior K1 3400m
  • Sat
    11:50
    Award ceremony Women Senior K1
  • Sat
    12:00
    Award ceremony Men Senior K1
  • Sat
    12:15
    Team leaders meeting children, youth and masters
  • 10
    Sat
    14:00
    Boys
    14
    Boys 14 K1 3400m
  • 11
    Sat
    14:25
    Girls
    14
    Girls 14 K1 3400m
  • 12
    Sat
    14:25
    Women
    U16
    Women U16 K1 4500m
  • 13
    Sat
    14:50
    Men
    U16
    Men U16 K1 4500m
  • 14
    Sat
    15:15
    Men
    Master
    Men Master K1 35-44
  • 15
    Sat
    15:15
    Men
    Master
    Men Master K1 45-54
  • 16
    Sat
    15:20
    Men
    Master
    Men Master K1 55-64
  • 17
    Sat
    15:20
    Women
    Master
    Women Master K1 45-54
  • 18
    Sat
    15:20
    Women
    Master
    Women Master K1 55-64
  • 19
    Sat
    15:20
    Men
    Master
    Men Master K1 65
  • 20
    Sun
    09:00
    Men
    U18
    Men Junior K1 22.6 km
  • 21
    Sun
    09:05
    Women
    U18
    Women Junior K1 19 km
  • 22
    Sun
    11:00
    Women
    Senior
    Women Senior K1 26.2 km
  • 23
    Sun
    11:05
    Men
    Senior
    Men Senior C1 26.2 km
  • Sun
    11:10
    Award ceremony Junior Women and Junior Men K1
  • 24
    Sun
    14:00
    Men
    Senior
    Men Senior K1 29.8 km
  • Sun
    14:05
    Award ceremony Senior Women K1 and Senior Men C1
  • Sun
    16:20
    Award ceremony Men Senior K1 and closing ceremony